Site of Robert James Worthington of Toledo

Click here to edit subtitle

Election Results for Toledo - Lucas County - Ohio - United States

For more information please visit the website of the Lucas County Board of Elections or just ask me and I'll try to figure it out for you.

2020 General Election Results

Here will be the results of the 2020 General Election races concerning Toledo.

President of the United States



U.S. Congress from Ohio's 9th District

Marcy Kaptur (D)

Rob Weber (R)


U.S. Congress from Ohio's 5th District

Bob Latta (R)

Nick Rubando (D)




Ohio State Supreme Court Justice

John P. O'Donnel

Sharon L. Kennedy


Ohio State Supreme Court Justice

Jennifer Brunner 

Judi French


Ohio State Appeals Court 6th District Judge

Myron C. Duhart

Charles Sulek


Ohio State Appeals Court 6th District Judge

Thomas J. Osowik UNOPPOSED


Ohio State Representative District 44

Paula Hicks-Hudson (D)

Robert McMahon (R)


Ohio State Representative District 45

Lisa Sobecki (D)

Shane Logan (R)


Ohio State Representative District 46

Michael Sheehy (D)

Steven Salander (R)




Lucas County Commissioner

Pete Gerken (D)

Ron Murphy (R)


Lucas County Sheriff

Mike Navarre (D)

Brett Warner (R)

Earl Mack (i)


Lucas County Clerk of Court of Common Pleas

Bernie Quilter (D)

Donald Grames, Jr. (R)


Lucas County Recorder

Phil Copeland (D)

Pam Haynam (R)


Lucas County Treasurer

Lindsay Webb (D)

John Rozic (R)


Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge (Unexpired Term)

Lori Olender

Alfonzo "Jess" Gonzalez (R)


Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge

Ian B. English UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge of Domestic Relations Division

Lisa D. McGowan (R) UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge of Juvenile Division

Denise Navarre Cubbon UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge of Probate Division

Jack R. Puffenberger UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Commissioner

Tina Skeldon Wozniak (D) UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Prosecuting Attorney

Julia R. Bates (D) UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Engineer

Mike Pniewski (D) UNOPPOSED


Lucas County Coroner

Diane Scala-Barnett (D) UNOPPOSED




Toledo City Council Unexpired Term

Katie Bibish Moline

Tony Dia





ISSUE 3 - Toledo Income Tax Renewal - .75% ("Temporary Tax")

FOR

AGAINST


ISSUE 4 - Toledo Income Tax NEW - .25% ("Roads Only")

FOR

AGAINST


ISSUE 17 - MetroParks 2 mills NEW Levy

FOR

AGAINST


ISSUE 18 - Lucas County Children's Services 1.8 mills Renewal

FOR

AGAINST

2020 Primary Election Results

The following are the results from the competitive 2020 Primary Election races concerning Toledo.

Republican 


Presidential Primary

Donald J. Trump


U.S. Congress from Ohio's 9th District

Rob Weber

Tim Connors

Timothy P. Corrigan

Charles W. Barrett


Lucas County Commissioner

Ron Murphy

Sandy Bashaw


Lucas County Recorder

Pam Haynam

Dan Cobb

Nickolas P. Berente


Member of State Central Committee, Man - 2nd District

Mark Wagoner

Bruce R. Saferin


Member of State Central Committee, Woman - 2nd District

Dee Talmage

Mary Alissa Morrin


Member of State Central Committee, Man - 11th District

William J. Delaney

Jon Stainbrook


Member of State Central Committee, Woman - 11th District

Donna Owens





Democratic

Presidential Primary

Joe Biden

Bernie Sanders

Elizabeth Warren

Michael R. Bloomberg

Pete Buttigieg

Amy Klobuchar

Tulsi Gabbard

Michael Bennett

Tom Steyer

Deval Patrick
Andrew Yang


U.S. Congress from Ohio's 9th District

Marcy Kaptur

Peter Rosewicz


U.S. Congress from Ohio's 5th District

Nick Rubando

M. Xavier Carrigan

Gene Redinger


Ohio State Representative District 44

Write-In: Paula Hicks-Hudson


Lucas County Sheriff

Mike Navarre

Gary Johnson

Ronald L. Collins II

Maurice D. Morris


 ISSUES 


Issue 1 - Toledo Income Tax Increase 1.25%

AGAINST

FOR


Issue 3 - TARTA 1 mill Renewal Levy

FOR

AGAINST



Lucas County Republican Party Central Committee

1A Stephen Wood

1B Ralph Becker

1D Joshua Stump

1F James Harpen

1H Gary Anderson defeated Brandon Hall

2D Kantrell Cameron

3F Donna Owens

3J William J. Delaney

3K Gilbert A. Poirier

4A Donald R. Gozdowski

4E Robert Royster

4H Jason Horton

5A Clare D. Weingarden

5B Sandra Brady

5C Kelly Luck

5D Ryan J. Popp

5E Abigail Sadowy

5F Keila Velasquez

5G Susan K. McPhail

5J Janice M. Kusowski

6A Write-In: Robert L. Gabriel, Jr.

6D Lawrence J. Ohlman II

6G Kimilee Steinmiller

7A Jeremy Demagall

7C Nancyrae Riddle

7D James J. Petlow

7F Timothy P. Fouts

7H Todd A. Engel

7I Veronica Leguire

8B Kedron Legree

8C Jon Horton

8G James Mettler

9C Tina Scott

9F Steven L. Sulewski

10B Dennis C. Lange

10C Robert Sean McMahon

10G Gregory J. Berning, Sr.

10H Elizabeth Harrington

10I Ralph Stein

11C Lisa Ballmer

11D Rollin D. Hough

11E Janet Dear

11G Gregory Lamb

12A Thomas Names

12B Thomas E. Luettke

12C Patricia Brank

12D William T. Sandalls, Jr.

12F Valerie Drake

12G Richard F. Schoen

Lucas County Republican Party Central Committee

13B Thomas Henkel

13F Diana Schreiner

13G George C. Joseph

13H Write-In: Traci Hill-Helton

14D Kathryn S. Brenner

15A Write-In: Michael Mettler

15B Jon Stainbrook defeated Caroline Irene Doran

15C Brian Weisenburger

15E Caleb Wenning

15F James D. Crigger, Jr.

16A Jerome C. German

16B Susan L. Theisen

16D Andrea Taliga

16E John Weisenburger

16F Melissa Sheets

16G William G. Jennings

16H Sally A. Perz

16J Thomas A. Sobecki

18A Thomas R. DeArmond

18E Dean Stevenson

18F Renee S. Ford

19C Sherry Ellen Scott

21A Charles Pengov

21B Emma VanWinkle

21C Timothy A. Rosser

21D Thomas Waniewski

21G Richard Parish

21H Steven H. Dixon

21I Norm Orban, Jr.

21J Kristie Swartz

22A Peter Fisher

22B Jeannine Reilly

22D Jason Blazsik

22E Kevin G. Leslie

22G Deborah S. Boisselle

23B Hank J. Schaefer III

23D Ron Murphy

23F Joyce M. Hammer

23G Shane Michael Logan

23H Kristi Kille

23K Donna Douglas

24B Audrey Susan Keirns

24C Carolyn Munn

24D Sharon R. Fickel

24G Marvin A. Robon

24H Steven J. Wyson

24I Robert Rerucha

24J David Holt

24K William C. Liddell

Lucas County Democratic Party Central Committee

1C Joseph Cousino

1D Rob Carter

1E Shaniqua Holman

1F Thomas Webb

1G Lisa Sobecki

1I Ryan Webb

2B Vickie Thompson

2C Victoria Lopez beat Leonard Stewart

3D Christopher Delaney

3I Bryan Emerick

3J Scott Diefenbach

3K Sheronda Daugherty

4C Elgin Rogers, Jr. defeated Yoshuanda Morgan

4E Jim Snodgrass, Sr.

4F Norman A. Bell, Sr.

4G Bellzora Duhart

5B Frank Holtzmann

5E Write-In: Valerie T. Murphy

5F Marcy Kaptur

5G Brenda Hill

5H Matthew Allen

5I Vallie Bowman-English

5J Deanna Rice defeated Shelby Bixler

6A Keith Bernard 

6B Marsha Hill

6C Rose Ellis

6D LaVern Mosley

6E Twyla Wheaton defeated Alysha Prude

6G George Hillard defeated Robin M. Burnes

6H Tiffanie N. McNair

7A Tonya Colbert defeated Emmanuel T. Yakumithis

7C Abby Arnold

7D Michael L. Friedman

7E Raymond Schlagheck

7H Karen Shanahan

8A Evan Morrison defeated Nathaniel Leo Latta

8B Tyrone Tyson defeated Dedra Brown

8C Doris ROberts defeated Jason Draper and Rolita M. Noble

8D WilliAnn Moore

8F Yvonne Harper defeated Wanda Love

8G Karen Poore defeated Terina Jaynes

8H Write-In: Weldon Douthitt

9A Douglas Johnson

9D Fred O. Hall

9E David Mann

9G Richard Stringham

10A June Boyd

10B Steven C. Steel

10D Michael Ashford

10E Teresa M. Moore

10G Josh Thurston defeated Keith Jordan, Sr. and Bryan Latta

10H Kurt Young

10I Randall Parker III

11E Write-In: Walter P. Kapszukiewicz

11G Michael Kehr

12B Gary Johnson

12C Tiffany M Preston Whitman

12D Mike Pniewski

12F Kristen Geaman


Lucas County Democratic Party Central Committee

13A Charlotte L. Boyd defeated Jamal Moore

13B Latoya Brown defeated Gail Austin

13C Keith L. Mitchell

13D Destiny Sanders

13E Janice Fryar defeated Write-In: Gloria Williams

13G Richard Mitchell defeated Conell Benton

13H Sharon Daugherty

14A Daimian Hatch

14C Oscar Hill

14F Harold E. Mosley defeated Kimela Taylor

14H Tyrone Riley defeated Jennifer Scott

14I Schnell Sanders

15C Dan Morey

15E Betty Johnson defeated Stephen G. Meehan

15H Write-In: Dorine A. Mosley

15I Patrick David Harvey

16A Steve Casiere

16C JoAnne McLean

16E Joan Holman-Peltier

16F Erica Krause

16G Polly Taylor-Gerken

16H John Irish

16I Perry Lefevre

16J Michael K. Hart

17A Keith Warnimont

17C Patricia Sanders

17D Usevio Torres

17E Mary Lou Magana defeated Crystal Lindley

18B Mary Clancy defeated Regina Barber

18C Jodie Summers

18E Daniel Bunce

19A Shaun Enright

19D Joshua Abernathy

20B Michael Craig

20C David Kovacs

20D Lynne R. Nolte

20F Michelle Bires-Katafiasz defeated William Rice

21A Toyneka Jones Carpenter

21B Katherine Bibish Moline

21D Molly Luetke

21H Joshua White defeated Nathaniel Livingston, Jr.

21I John Bibish

22A Maynard C. Porter

22B Patricia A. Smith defeated James Skowronski

22C Sam Melden

22D Samuel R. Harden

22E Raymond Struffolino

22G Connor Kelley

22I Martin J. Pedro

23B Nathan Eaton

23D Ned Eaton

23G Brett Tesch

23K Mark Austin

24B Alan Bannister

24D Weldina Douthitt

24E Cynthia Wright defeated Tracy L. Hopkins

24G Brittany Moore

24K Write-In: Edna R. Brown

Libertarian State Central Committee Member for Ohio's 5th Congressional District

Don Kissick


Libertarian State Central Committee Member for Ohio's 9th Congressional District

James Barbour

Derek Lee Strelow

Marisol Grace Strelow

2019 General Election Results

The following will be the results from the November 5, 2019 General Election, which concerns Toledo at the Local level. All races are Non-Partisan.

TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 1

Tyrone Riley - 54.88% with 2,624/4,529(4,781) votes

Shaun Strong - 39.85% with 1,905/4,529(4,781) votes


TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 2

Matt Cherry - 58.28% with 4,097/6,722(7,030) votes

Abigail Sadowy - 37.34% with 2,625/6,722(7,030) votes



TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 3

Theresa Gadus - 48.60% with 1,247/2,472(2,566) votes

Glen Cook - 47.74% with 1,225/2,472(2,566) votes


TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 4

Yvonne Harper - 71.70% with 2,409/3,528(3,360) votes

June Boyd - 25.27% with 849/3,528(3,360) votes


TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 5

Sam Melden - 57.33% with 4,613/7,389(8,046) votes
Tom Names - 43.50% with 2,776/7,389(8,046) votes



TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 6
Chris Delaney - 54.28% with 3,110/5,296(5,730) votes

Ron Murphy - 38.15% with 2,186/5,296(5,730) votes



TOLEDO BOARD OF EDUCATION

Sheena Barnes - 27.55% with 12,493/31,640(45,354) votes

Stephanie Eichenberg - 26.84% with 12,174/31,640(45,354) votes

Dan Jaksetic - 15.37% with 6,973/31,640(45,354) votes



JUDGE OF TOLEDO MUNICIPAL COURT

Joshua Lanzinger - 47.80% with 15,832/31,290(33,121) votes

Tom Puffenberger - 46.67% with 15,458/31,290(33,121) votes



JUDGE OF TOLEDO MUNICIPAL COURT

Amy Berling -100% with 24,503/24,503(33,121) votes



CLERK OF TOLEDO MUNICIPAL COURT

Vallie Bowman-English - 100% with 25,156/25,156(33,121) votes

2019 Primary Election Results

The following will be the results from the September 10, 2019 Primary Election, which concerns Toledo at the Local level. All races are Non-Partisan.

TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 1

Tyrone Riley - 43.50% (43.27%) with 823/1892(1,902) votes

Shaun Strong - 14.80% (14.72%) with 280/1,892(1,902) votes
Marsha Hill - 14.16% (14.09%) with 268/1,892(1,902) votes

Robert Gabriel III - 14.01% (13.93%) with 265/1,892(1,902) votes

Tina Scott - 13.53% (13.46%) with 256/1,892(1,902) votes


TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 2

Matt Cherry - 54.51% (53.53%) with 986/1,809(1,842) votes

Abigail Sadowy - 31.84% (31.27%) with 576/1,809(1,842) votes

Stefania Czech - 13.65% (13.41%) with 247/1,809(1,842) votes


TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 3

Glen Cook - 41.86% (41.73%) with 265/633(635) votes
Theresa Gadus - 33.81% (33.70%) with 214/633(635) votes
Robert Worthington - 24.33% (24.25%) with 154/633(635) votes

TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 4

Yvonne Harper - 70.96% (70.32%) with 860/1,212(1,223) votes

June Boyd - 19.14% (18.97%) with 232/1,212(1,223) votes
Clyde Phillips, Jr. - 9.90% (9.81%) with 120/1,212(1,223) votes

TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 5

Sam Melden - 63.66% (63.19%) with 1,377/2,163(2,179) votes
Tom Names - 22.75% (22.58%) with 492/2,163(2,179) votes

Connor Kelley - 13.59% (13.49%) with 294/2,163(2,179) votes

TOLEDO CITY COUNCILMEMBER - DISTRICT 6
NO PRIMARY - BOTH CANDIDATES ADVANCE TO THE GENERAL ELECTION ON NOVEMBER 5

2019 Special Election Results

The following are the results, from the February 26, 2019 Special Election, which concern Toledo at the Local, County, State and Federal levels.

KEEP THE JAIL IN DOWNTOWN TOLEDO: PASS

79.89% YES, 20.11% NO


LAKE ERIE BILL OF RIGHTS: PASS

61.39% YES, 38.61% NO

2018 General Election Results

The following are the results, from the November 6, 2018 General Election, which concern Toledo at the Local, County, State, and Federal levels.

CANDIDATES


Federal

Republicans retain control of the United States Senate.

Democrats gain control of the United States House of Representatives.

(D) Sherrod Brown retained as United States Senator from Ohio.

(D) Marcy Kaptur retained as U.S. Representative from Ohio's 9th District.

(R) Bob Latta retained as U.S. Representative from Ohio's 5th District.


Ohio - State

(R) Mike DeWine and Jon Husted elected Ohio Governor and Lt. Governor.

(R) Dave Yost elected Ohio Attorney General.

(R) Frank LaRose elected Ohio Secretary of State.

(R) Keith Faber elected Ohio Auditor of State.

(R) Robert Sprague elected Ohio Treasurer of State.

(D) Teresa Fedor elected State Senator of Ohio's 11th District.

(D) Paula Hicks-Hudson elected State Representative of Ohio's 44th District.

(D) Lisa Sobecki elected State Representative of Ohio's 45th District.

(D) Michael Sheehy retained as State Representative from Ohio's 46th District.

(D) Michael Donnelly elected Ohio Supreme Court Justice.

(D) Melody Stewart elected Ohio Supreme Court Justice.

(R) Gene Zmuda elected Ohio Court of Appeals Judge.

Kirsten Hill elected to Ohio Board of Education for District 2.


Lucas County

(D) Gary Byers elected Lucas County Commissioner.

(D) Anita Lopez retained as Lucas County Auditor.

(D) Lindsay Webb retained as Lucas County Treasurer.

(D) Myron Duhart retained as Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge.

(D) Stacy Cook retained as Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge.

(R) Linda Jennings retained as Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge.

(D) Gary Cook retained as Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge.

(D) Joe McNamara elected Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Judge.

(D) Connie Zemmelman retained as Lucas County Juvenile Judge.

(R) David Lewandowski retained as Lucas County Domestic Relations Judge.

ISSUES


Ohio Constitutional Amendment

NO on Issue 1  - Drug Penalties, Reduced Penalties


Lucas County Levies

FOR Issue 9 - Lucas County Children Services

AGAINST Issue 10 - Bond for the New Jail/Solution Center

FOR Issue 11 - Lucas County Mental Health Services

FOR Issue 12 - Lucas County Port Authority


Local Levies

FOR Issue 5 - Toledo Public Schools

FOR Issue 6 - Toledo Public Schools

AGAINST Issue 3 - Washington Local Schools

FOR Issue 4 - Springfield Local Schools

AGAINST Issue 7 - Sylvania City Schools

FOR Issue 18 - Washington Township Fire & Emergency Medical Services

FOR Issue 19 - Washington Township Roads, Streets, Bridges

FOR Issue 20 - Washington Township Parks & Recreation


City of Toledo Charter Amendments

FOR Issue 15 - Toledo Regional Water Authority

2018 Primary Election Results

The following are the winners of their respective Ohio Primaries or Special Elections, and State Issues concerning Toledo. Winners/nominees will appear on the ballot in the November General Election. Central Committee Members have been elected.

DEMOCRATIC NOMINEES for OHIO OFFICES


U.S. Congressional Offices:

for U.S. Senator from Ohio: Sherrod Brown

for U.S. House of Representatives of Ohio's 5th: J. Michael Galbraith

for U.S. House of Representatives of Ohio's 9th: Marcy Kaptur


Ohio State Offices:

Governor/Lt. Governor: Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton

Attorney General: Steve Dettelbach

Auditor of State: Zack Space

Secretary of State: Kathleen Clyde

Treasurer of State: Rob Richardson

State Rep District 44: Paula Hicks-Hudson

State Rep District 45: Lisa Sobecki

State Rep District 46: Michael P. Sheehy

State Senator District 11: Teresa Fedor

Supreme Court Justice: Michael P. Donnelly

Supreme Court Justice: Melody J. Stewart

Appeals Court Judge: Joel M. Kuhlman


Lucas County Offices:

Commissioner: Gary L. Byers

Auditor: Anita Lopez

Treasurer: Lindsay Webb

Common Pleas Judge: Myron C. Duhart

Common Pleas Judge: Stacy L. Cook

Common Pleas Domestic Relations Judge:

Common Pleas Judge: Joe McNamara

Common Pleas Juvenile Judge: Connie F. Zemmelman

Common Pleas Judge:

Common Pleas Judge: Gary G. Cook


Democratic State Central Committee:

Woman District 11: Yvonne Harper

Man District 11: Michael L. Friedman

REPUBLICAN NOMINEES for OHIO OFFICES


U.S. Congressional Offices:

for U.S. Senator from Ohio: Mike Gibbons

for U.S. House of Representatives of Ohio's 5th: Bob Latta

for U.S. House of Representatives of Ohio's 9th: Steven W. Kraus


Ohio State Offices:

Governor/Lt. Governor: Mike DeWine/Jon Husted

Attorney General: Dave Yost

Auditor of State: Keith Faber

Secretary of State: Frank LaRose

Treasurer of State: Robert Sprague

State Rep District 44: Kenneth H. Cousino

State Rep District 45: David Davenport

State Rep District 46:

State Senator District 11: Ernest D. McCarthy

Supreme Court Justice: Craig Baldwin

Supreme Court Justice: Mary DeGanaro

Appeals Court Judge: Gene A. Zmuda


Lucas County Offices:

Commissioner: Sandy Bashaw

Auditor: James Wollenweber

Treasurer: Lorie Brodie

Common Pleas Judge:

Common Pleas Judge:

Common Pleas Domestic Relations Judge: David Lewandowski

Common Pleas Judge: Joshua W. Lanzinger

Common Pleas Juvenile Judge:

Common Pleas Judge: Linda J. Jennings

Common Pleas Judge:


Republican State Central Committee:
Woman District 11: Shelly Kennedy
Man District 11: William J. Delaney
GREEN NOMINEES for OHIO OFFICES

U.S. Congressional Offices:
U.S. Senator from Ohio: Philena Irene Farley

Ohio State Offices:
Governor/Lt. Governor: Gadell-Newton/Joseph
Treasurer of State: Paul Curry

Green State Central Committee:
Joseph R. DeMare
Jacob Ellis
Anita Rios
Andrew Z.

GREEN Lucas County Central Committee Members

Alexandra Kendziersk

Sean Nestor

Monika Perry

Debby Manera Smith

Hilary Tore

Bryan Twitchell

Anita Rios

TOLEDO MUNICIPAL SPECIAL ELECTION

Toledo City Council District 6: Chris Delaney

STATE ISSUE 1

CONGRESSIONAL REDISTRICTING: YES - 80% in Lucas County

REPUBLICAN Lucas County Central Committee Precinct Committee Member Winners

1A Stephen Wood

1B Ralph Andrew Becker

1C Tanya Lyn Stetler

1D James S. Nowak

1E Erin Thacker

1F 

1G Becky Turner

1H Raymond J. Nowak

1I Kyle Zapadka

1J Robert A. Craig

2A Sandra N. Kincaid

2B Jacob Sanford

2C Alfonso R. Narvaez

2D Kantrell Cameron

2E Sharon Rodgers

2F Gordon B. Hesson

3A Gennie Erd

3B Douglas Bick

3C R. Alex Rivera

3D Terry L. Upp

3E Amy Grant

3F Lawrence Bialorucki

3G Michael Flaherty

3H Michael R. Hall

3I Cody Sizemore

3J Bill Delaney

3K Gilbert A. Poirier

3L Dion L. Barber

4A Donald R. Gozdowski

4B B. Louise Torgerson

4C Jeremiah McNutt

4D Christopher Joseph R

4E Robert Royster

4F John Moran

4G Brent Coldiron

4H Jason Daniels Horton

5A Clare D. Weingarden

5B Sandra Brady

5C Hannah Pannenberg

5D Alan E. Beerbower

5E Abigail Chantel Sado

5F Keila Rose Velasquez

5G Susan K. McPhail

5H Brady Young Leonard

5I Richard Bush

5J Janice Kusowski

6A Kristine Devine

6B Alyssa Wright

6C 

6D Lawrence J. Ohlman

6E Terrence J. Mahoney

6F Dennis Eckert

6G Jackson Steinmiller

6H Jacob Tillman

7A Jeremy Demagall

7B Randall L. Garrett

7C Nancyrae Riddle

7D James J. Petlow

7E Larry Vanvlerah

7F Timothy Fouts

7G Andrew Blazsik

7H Todd A. Engel

7I Todd Blaisdell

7J John J. German

8A Krystl Eaton

8B

8C Roderick Worlds

8D Joyce A. Cumiskey

8E Ryan Ball

8F Anthony Gonzales

8G James Mettler

8H Christopher Gross

9A Paul Barney

9B Janice Marsteller

9C Tina M. Scott

9D Carol A. Hites

9E Reid Alan Ashbaucher

9F John Castillo

9G Angela Casterano

9H Bruce Temple

10A Charles Bleckner

10B Dennis C. Lange

10C Robert McMahon

10D David Ramsey

10E Darryl Roberts

10F Freddie McMillan

10G Michael T. Gaytan

10H Benjamin T. Petree

10I Ralph J. Stein

11A Brian Thompson

11B Thomas P. Stamos

11C Lisa Lynn Ballmer

11D Elizabeth Bennett

11E Janet L. Dear

11F Brian Smith

11G Gregory Loeb

11H Karissa Laraby

12A

12B Thomas Husman Jr.

12C Patricia Brank

12D Timothy Barrett

12E John Haas

12F Tiffany E. Laplante

12G Richard Fritz Schoen

12H Benjamin F. Schuchma

13A Diana Wood

13B Timothy Rodeman

13C Teanna Jones

13D Donny Bussell Jr.

13E Keith Corder

13F Diana M. Schreiner

13G G Christopher Joseph

13H Matt Toepfer

14A Ulyess Williams Jr.

14B Kendall Harvey

14C James C. West

14D Kathryn S. Brenner

14E Carl Herkimer II

14F Sarah L. Smith

14G Joseph Duncan

14H

14I Nickolas Berente

15A Michael J. Mettler

15B Brian St. Johns

15C Nicole Potocki

15D Brandy Morrison

15E Caleb Wenning

15F Mark Wurzinger

15G Vincent L. Smith

15H Matthew Lipinski

15I Joshua J. Petersen

16A Jerome C. German

16B Susan L. Theisen

16C Richard R. Wawrzynia

16D Andrea Taliga

16E John Weisenburger

16F Diane E. Sheets

16G William G. Jennings

16H Zachary Zmuda

16I Paul Tunks

16J Thomas A. Sobecki

17A Jody L. Johnson

17B David Raab

17C Matthew Rubin

17D Brittney Blanchong

17E Chuck Stohl

17F Dale Smithers

18A Thomas DeArmond

18B Ronald L. Villarreal

18C Vivian Adams 

18D Kenneth William Cold

18E Brian Hilding

18F James Martin

19A Jonathan Bensman

19B Richard Tillett

19C Sherry Ellen Scott

19D Debra Joan Speer

19E Marie Penzes

20A Edward R. Siefke Jr.

20B Stephanie Carr

20C Ernest D. McCarthy

20D Matthew Zaleski

20E James P. Dillon

20F Glen Cook

21A Daniel N. Garcia

21B Thomas Kurt

21C Timothy Rosser

21D David Spencer

21E Georganna Mawer

21F Cory Poggemeyer

21G Philip Macey

21H Steven H. Dixon

21I Norman F. Orban Jr.

21J Matthew K. Makulin

22A Peter Fisher

22B Emilio P. Stamos

22C David Davenport

22D Jason Blazsik

22E Kevin Leslie

22FCheryl Nissen

22G Deborah S. Boisselle

22H Jennifer Hurst

22I Jeffrey T. Zolciak

23A Cathy Smith

23B Hank Schaefer III

23C Phillip LaPointe

23D Ron Murphy

23E Vicki Steele

23F Joyce M. Hammer

23G Shane Logan

23H Kristi Kille

23I Paul F. Zalewski

23J Lorin Cooper

23K Mark Berling

23L James Awada

24A Kevin Haynes

24B Audrey Susan Keirns

24C Carolyn F. Munn

24D Sharon R. Fickel

24E Mark G. Sadowy

24F Susan R. Engel

24G Marvin Robon

24H Steven Wysong

24I Robert Rerucha

24J David Holt

24K William C. Liddell

2017 General Election Results

Mayor of Toledo:

Wade Kapszukiewicz


Toledo City Council Member at Large:

Sandy Spang

Rob Ludeman

Cecelia Adams

Gary Johnson

Nick Komives

Larry Sykes


Toledo Municipal Court Judge:

Timothy C. Kuhlman (unopposed)

Michelle Wagner (unopposed)

Nicole Khoury

Joe Howe


Toledo Public Schools Board Member:

Bob Vasquez

Polly Taylor Gerken

Chris Varwig


Issue 1 to establish rights for crime victims:

YES


Issue 2 to regulate the price Ohio can pay for drug prices and set legal fee, reimbursement, and other monetary regulations for any legal challenges:

NO


Issue 9 to renew a 5 year 6.5 mills levy for Toledo Public Schools:

PASS


Issue 12 to renew a 10 year 1.4 mills levy for the Toledo Area MetroParks:

PASS

2017 Primary Election Results

Winning Mayoral Candidates to compete in November 7, 2017 General Election:

Paula Hicks-Hudson

Wade Kapszukiewicz


Defeated Mayoral Candidates:

Tom Waniewski

Opal Covey



Winning Toledo City Council At-Large Candidates to compete in November 7, 2017 General Election:

Sandy Spang

Rob Ludeman

Larry Sykes

Cecilia Adams

Harvey Savage, Jr.

Gary Johnson

Nick Komives

Sam Melden

Kurt Young

Patricia Robinson

Alfonso Narvaez

Clyde Phillips, Jr.


Defeated Toledo City City Council At-Large Candidate:

Tom Names

2016 General Election Results

President/Vice President of the United States: Donald Trump/Mike Pence (R) defeat Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine (D)

U.S. Senator from Ohio: Rob Portman (R, inc) defeats Ted Strickland (D)

U.S. Representative from Ohio's 9th Congressional District: Marcy Kaptur (D, inc) defeats Donald Larson (R)

Ohio Supreme Court Justice: Pat Fischer (R) defeats John O'Donnell (D)

Ohio Supreme Court Justice: Mike DeWine (R) defeats Cynthia Rice (D)

Ohio 6th District Court of Appeals Judge: Christine Mayle (R) defeats Gary Cook (D)

Lucas County Commissioner: Pete Gerken (D, inc) defeats Mike Bell (R)

Lucas County Common Pleas Court Judge: Lindsay Navarre (D) defeats Shelly Kennedy (R)

Lucas County Clerk of Court: J. Bernie Quilter (D, inc) defeats Nicholas Berente (R)

Lucas County Recorder: Phil Copeland (D, inc) defeats Allison Seney (R)


Issue 2 - Toledo 3/4% Income Tax Renewal: Pass

Issue 18 - TARTA Renewal Levy: Pass

Issue 19 - Lucas County Emergency/9-1-1 Services: Pass

Issue 20 - Lucas County Children's Services Renewal Levy: Pass

Issue 21 - Imagination Station Renewal Levy: Pass

Issue 22 - Toledo-Lucas County Public Library Renewal Levy: Pass

Issue 23 - Lucas County Toledo Zoo Renewal Levy: Pass

2016 Primary Election Results

Democratic Presidential Primary: Hillary Clinton defeats Bernie Sanders

Republican Presidential Primary: John Kasich defeats Donald Trump, Ted Cruz, Marco Rubio


Issue 2 - Toledo 1% Additional Income Tax: Fail

2015 General Election Results

Toledo Mayor: Paula Hicks-Hudson defeats Mike P. Bell, Carty Finkbeiner, Sandy Drabik Collins, Sandy Spang, Mike Ferner, and Opal Covey, and is elected to complete unexpired term

Toledo City Council Member District 1: Tyronne Riley (D, inc) defeats Jennifer L. Scott

Toledo City Council Member District 2: Matt Cherry (D, inc) defeats Drew Blazik (R)

Toledo City Council Member District 3: Peter Ujvagi (D) defeats Glen Cook (I/R)

Toledo City Council Member District 4: Yvonne Harper (D) defeats Peggy Brown-Morehead

Toledo City Council Member District 5: Tom Waniewski (R, inc) is unopposed and wins re-election

Toledo City Council Member District 6: Lindsay Webb (D, inc) defeats

Toledo City Council Member At-Large: Dr. Cecilia Adams is elected to complete unexpired term

2015 Primary Election Results

Toledo City Council Member District 1: Tyronne Riley and Jennifer L. Scott defeat Darryl K. FIngers

Toledo City Council Member District 2: Both Matt Cherry and Drew Blazik advance to General Election (No Primary)

Toledo City Council Member District 3: Peter Ujvagi and Glen Cook defeat  Ernest D. McCarthy and Robert James Worthington

Toledo City Council Member District 4: Yvonne Harper and Peggy Brown-Morehead defeat Robert. J. Longoria

Toledo City Council Member District 5: Tom Waniewski is unopposed

Toledo City Council Member District 6: Lindsay M. Webb and Bill Delaney defeat Alex Rivera


Issue 1: Toledo Marijuana Decriminalization: Pass by 70.37%